Subtotal: 0.00 PHP
Star Anise Infusion
Warming and spicy
When steeped in simmering water, star anise makes a stimulating, naturally antiseptic infusion. It’s added to products like shower jellies which refresh and gently fragrance skin. The strong, attractive liquorice like aroma makes it particularly appealing in festive products and it is traditionally used to add sweet and spicy taste to Christmas tipples.
The star anise tree is an evergreen native of China and Vietnam, widely grown in East Asia and Southeast Asia. The woody fruits of the tree have a distinctive 8-pointed, star-shaped appearance with a single seed inside. This whole fruit is added to water to make the infusion used in our skincare products.BROWSE MORE INGREDIENTS
Found in 0 products