Subtotal: 0.00 PHP
A long history of safe use in cosmetics
Methylparaben is used to control the growth of bacteria, yeast and mold. We use less than half the maximum permitted level to ensure the product is as mild as possible and the skin's natural microflora isn't affected.
Methylparaben is an odorless, tasteless and non-irritating crystalline powder. Used globally and permitted by every world health authority (500 independent safety studies have been carried out over decades), parabens have a long history of safe use.BROWSE MORE INGREDIENTS
Found in 31 products