Read more about COVID-19 updates | FREE SHIPPING on orders P2500 and above.

Subtotal: 0.00 PHP

INGREDIENT

Japan Wax

Japan Wax

Waxy and emollient

We use Japan wax as an emollient, skin-conditioning ingredient in products like Salted Coconut and Self-Preserving Ocean Salt. In Dirty Hair Cream and Veerappan Moustache Wax, it helps to keep hair in place.

Japan wax is a substance obtained from the berries and stems of the Rhus succedanea tree, a native of East Asia. It's an emollient, plant-based cosmetic wax.
BROWSE MORE INGREDIENTS

Found in 3 products

Product Added To Cart

Out of Stock